2017 Spring GCLC All Stars

Sport  Name  Year  Team 
Boys Volleyball  Nick Beck  Senior  1st
  Jakob Jones  Junior  2nd
Softball  Harmonie Kugele  Junior  1st
  Arrington Walker  Freshman  1st
  Ava Caldwell  Junior  2nd
  Maddie Gullette  Junior  2nd
  Haley Hoffman   Sophomore  2nd
Baseball  Chris Hoffmann Freshman 1st
  Jeordon Kuderer Senior 1st
  Brian Schnedl Senior 1st
  Tyler Bullock Freshmen 2nd
  Jake Speed Sophomore 2nd
  Dylan Polk Sophomore 2nd
Track & Field Austin Fulton Junior 2nd

Additional Honors:

Tim McCoy - GCLC-Central Coach of the Year (Baseball)

 

2016-17 Winter GCLC All Stars

Sport  Name  Year Team 
Boys Basketball  Craig McGee Jr.  Senior  1st
  James Johnson  Senior  1st
  Alec Pfriem  Sophomore  1st
  Justin Johnson  Senior  2nd
Girls Basketball  Kelly Brenner  Freshman  1st
  Jalyn Jackson  Sophomore  2nd
  Aliyah Huff  Senior  2nd
Swimming  Ben Enderle (200 IM) Junior  2nd
  Sophie Hunter (100 Breaststroke)  Junior  2nd
Bowling  Taylor McIntosh Senior 1st
  Ethan Nye Junior 1st
  Lydia Trentman Junior 1st
  Kobe Taylor  Junior 2nd
  Anna Perry Sophomore 2nd
  Melanie Petrey Junior 2nd
Wrestling Jake Mumper Freshman 2nd
  Zac Baur Senior 2nd

 

Additional Honors:

Craig McGee Jr - GCLC-Central Player of the Year (Boys Basketball)

Brian Neal - GCLC-Central Coach of the Year (Boys Basketball)

Jacob Cheesman - GCLC-Central Coach of the Year (Girls Basketball)

 

 

2016 Fall GCLC All Stars

Sport Name Year Team
Football Clark Willhoite Senior 1st
  Zac Baur Senior 1st
  Trey Hennekes Senior 1st
  Jeordon Kuderer Senior 1st
  Mike Hill Senior 1st
  Hazen Petit Senior 1st
  Amari Rogers Senior 1st
  Kobe Taylor Junior 2nd
  Logan Wolf Junior 2nd
  Amari Rogers Senior 2nd
  Thomas Curtis Sophomore 2nd
  Zach Whitton Junior 2nd
       
Girls Volleyball Courtney Niesen Senior 1st
  Maddie Gullette Junior 1st
  Olivia Stark Senior 1st
  Mary Kate Dewees Sophomore 2nd
  Harmonie Kugele Junior 2nd
       
Girls Soccer Renee Finan Senior 1st
  Kaylee Sunders Junior 1st
  Natalie Geers Senior 2nd
  Olivia Horton Senior 2nd
       
Boys Soccer Ethan Hay Senior 1st
  Austin Fulton Junior 1st
  Sam Johnstone Senior 1st
  Alex Chittum Senior 1st
  Adam Eckart Senior 2nd
  Brandon Beck Sophomore 2nd
  Gideon Fomba Sophomore 2nd
  Kingsley Fomba Sophomore 2nd

Cincinnati Enquirer Fall All-City honors

Sport Name Year Team
Football Trey Hennekes Senior 1st
  Hazen Petit Senior 1st
Girls Volleyball Courtney Niesen Senior 1st
  Mary Kate DeWees Sophomore 1st
  Maddie Gullette Junior Honorable Mention
  Olivia Stark Senior Honorable Mention
Girls Soccer Kaylee Sunders Junior 1st
  Olivia Horton Senior Honorable Mention
  Renee Finan Senior Honorable Mention
Boys Soccer Ethan Hay Senior 1st
  Austin Fulton Junior 1st
  Alex Chittum Senior 2nd
  Sam Johnstone Senior 2nd
  Gideon Fomba Sophomore Honorable Mention
  Adam Eckart Senior Honorable Mention

Additional Honors:

Trey Hennekes - Offensive Player of the Year (Footbal)

Hazen Petit - Defensive Player of the Year (Football)

Mike Braun - Coach of the Year (Boys Soccer)

Ethan Hay - DIII 1st Team All-Ohio

Kaylee Sunders - DIII 2ns Team All-Ohio

Kaylee Sunders & Renee Finan - All SW District Team

SW District DIII Private School COY - Tom Eckart (Girls Soccer)

SW District DIII Private School ACOY - Dick Arszman (Girls Soccer)

All Ohio Academic Honors - Liza Hoopes, Renee Finan, Abby Merz, Lindsey Kroeger, Hannah Funk & Olivia Horton (Girls Soccer)